logo hometown
| News Forms | Who's Who | Railroad Festival | DeQuincy's Centennial Celebration | Come Worship--Church Directory |
| Burglaries solved | Qualified candidates | Suchanek elected | Coffee shop
| Lowell Jenkins | Wanda Henry | Vicki Turko | Edith Palmer | Obituary Archives |
| Tigers ready | Volleyball |
| Contact Information | Deadlines | Display Advertising | Classifieds | Legal Advertising | Inserts | Billing | Mechanical Specs |

Louisiana Railroad Days Festival

small logo
The royalty crowned at the 2006 Louisiana Railroad Days Festival were Amanda Sills, left, Festival Queen, and Claire Galley, Junior Queen.

Pageant Winners

The 2006 Louisiana Railroad Days Festival queen winners and parents were:
Baby Miss: Queen - Hannah Marie LeJeune, daughter of Rodney and Christy LeJeune; 1st runnerup - Annah Kate Stanley, daughter of Grant and Lindsey Stanley; 2nd runnerup - Fenleigh Jeanne Ware, daughter of Gene and Michelle Ware; 3rd runnerup - Nena Marie Broussard, daughter of Britney and Joe Broussard.

Tiny Miss: Queen - Ashlyn Scott, daughter of Robert and Lauren Scott; 1st runnerup - Taylor Anne Haggard daughter of Shannon and Mike Haggard; 2nd runnerup - Danika Kleven, daughter of Erica and Jason Kleven; 3rd runnerup - Madison Annelise Morrison, daughter of Bridget Morrison.

Petite Miss: Queen - Tori Scott, daughter of Jimmy Jay and Tracy Scott; 1st runnerup - McKenna Paige LeJeune, daughter of Rodney and Christy LeJeune; 2nd runnerup - Makenzee Jaide Lee, daughter of Randy and Elizabeth Rigmaiden.

Little Miss: Queen - Madyson Rena Ross, daughter of Chad and Shannon Ross; 1st runnerup - Jakisa Bridges, daughter of Lashanda Bridges; 2nd runnerup - Bailey Gabrielle Clark, daughter of Gretchen and T. J. Roberts and Nicky and Angie White; 3rd runnerup - Kourtney Janee Berzas, daughter of Lisa and Richard Berzas.

Deb Miss: Queen - Shelby Lynn Perry, daughter of Rhonda Barnes and Eric Perry; 1st runnerup - Sierra Simone O’Pry, daughter of Scott and Paulette O’Pry; 2nd runnerup - Grace Ann Pierce, daughter of Kevin and Melissa Pierce; 3rd runnerup - Katherine Ann Pickering, daughter of Steve and Kelly Pickering.

Teen Miss: Queen - Ashlee Janee LaRocque, daughter of Bryan and Renee LaRocque; 1st runnerup - Paige Nicole Reeves, daughter of Anthony and Angela Frederick; 2nd runnerup - Kaylee LaFosse, daughter of James and Gigi LaFosse; 3rd runnerup - Scotti Michelle Vige, daughter of Eric and Janet Vige.

Junior Miss: Queen - Claire Elisabeth Galley, daughter of Bryan and Julie Galley; 1st runnerup - Taylor Parrish; 2nd runnerup - Renisia Mitchell.

Miss: Queen - Amanda Kate Sills, daughter of Warren and Debbie Sills; 1st runnerup - Morgan Victoria Murray; 2nd runnerup - Amber Raeann Ware; 3rd runnerup - Aleisha Jeanette Lorenz.

white space About Us | Contact Us | Design ©2014 Dustin Royer. Content ©2014 Wise Newspapers, Inc.